Nyman Gibson Miralis Criminal Defence Lawyers attend almost 150 courts across NSW and the ACT, including Local Courts, Children’s Courts, District Courts, Supreme Courts, the NSW Court of Criminal Appeal and the High Court of Australia. We also appear at the NSW State Parole Authority hearings, Police Integrity Commission, NSW Crime Commission and Australian Crime Commission, Royal Commissions, Coronial Inquests, Coronial Inquiries, and the Independent Commission Against Corruption.

Browse to view the full list of courts we attend

Albion Park Local Court
Albury Local Court and Albury District Court
Armidale Local Court
Ballina Local Court
Balmain Local Court
Bankstown Local Court
Batemans Bay Local Court
Bathurst Local Court and Bathurst District Court
Bega Local Court and Bega District Court
Bowral Local Court
Belmont Local Court
Bidura Children’s Court
Blacktown Local Court
Blayney Local Court
Bogabilla Local Court
Bourke Local Court
Broken Hill Local Court and Broken Hill District Court
Burwood Local Court
Byron Bay Local Court
Camden Local Court
Campbelltown Local Court and Campbelltown District Court
Casino Local Court
Central Local Court
Cessnock Local Court
Cobar Local Court
Cobham Children’s Court
Coffs Harbour Local Court and Coffs Harbour District Court
Condoblin Local Court
Cooma Local Court
Coonabarabran Local Court
Coonamble Local Court
Cootamundra Local Court
Corowa Local Court
Cowra Local Court
Crookwell Local Court
Deniliquin Local Court
Downing Centre Local Court
Dubbo Local Court & Dubbo District Court
Dunedoo Local Court
Dungog Local Court
East Maitland Local Court and East Maitland District Court
Eden Local Court
Fairfield Local Court
Finley Local Court
Forbes Local Court
Gilgandra Local Court
Glebe Coroner’s Court
Glen Innes Local Court
Gloucester Local Court
Gosford Local Court
Goulburn Local Court and Goulburn District Court
Grafton Local Court
Grenfell Local Court
Griffith Local Court and Griffith District Court
Gulgong Local Court
Gundagai Local Court
Gunnedah Local Court
Hay Local Court
Hillston Local Court
Holbrook Local Court
Hornsby Local Court
Inverell Local Court
Junee Local Court
Katoomba Local Court
Kempsey Local Court
Kiama Local Court
Kogarah Local Court
Kurri Kurri Local Court
Kyogle Local Court
Lake Cargelligo Local Court
Leeton Local Court
Lightning Ridge Local Court
Lismore Local Court
Lithgow Local Court
Liverpool Local Court
Lockhart Local Court
Macksville Local Court
Maclean Local Court
Maitland Local Court
Manilla Local Court
Manly Local Court
Milton Local Court
Moama Local Court
Moree Local Court and Moree District Court
Moruya Local Court
Moss Vale Local Court
Moulamein Local Court
Mt Druitt Local Court
Mudgee Local Court and Mudgee District Court
Mullumbimby Local Court
Mungindi Local Court
Murrurundi Local Court
Murwillumbah Local Court
Muswellbrook Local Court
Narooma Local Court
Narrabri Local Court
Narrandera Local Court
Narromine Local Court
Newcastle Local Court and Newcastle District Court
Newtown Local Court
North Sydney Local Court
Nowra Local Court
Nyngan Local Court
Oberon Local Court
Orange Local Court and Orange District Court
Parkes Local Court
Parramatta Local Court and Parramatta District
Parramatta Children’s Court
Peak Hill Local Court
Penrith Local Court and Penrith District Court
Picton Local Court
Port Kembla Local Court
Port Macquarie Local Court and Port Macquarie District Court
Queanbeyan Local Court and Queanbeyan District Court
Quirindi Local Court
Raymond Terrace Local Court
Ryde Local Court
Rylstone Local Court
Scone Local Court
Singleton Local Court
State Coroner’s Court Glebe and at Westmead
Sutherland Local Court
Sydney District Court
Tamworth Local Court and Tamworth District Court
Taree Local Court
Temora Local Court
Tenterfield Local Court
Toronto Local Court
Tumbarumba Local Court
Tumut Local Court
Tweed Heads Local Court
Wagga Wagga Local Court and Wagga Wagga District Court
Walcha Local Court
Walgett Local Court
Warren Local Court
Wauchope Local Court
Waverley Local Court
Wee Waa Local Court
Wellington Local Court
Wentworth Local Court
West Wyalong Local Court
Westmead Coroner’s Court
Wilcannia Local Court
Windsor Local Court
Wollongong Local Court and Wollongong District Court
Woy Woy Local Court
Wyong Local Court
Yass Local Court
Young Local Court